RealManage Brand Manager Salaries in Utica, NY | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Brand Manager Salaries in Utica, NY

The average RealManage Brand Manager in Utica, NY earns an estimated $108,354 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $92,972 with a $15,382 bonus. RealManage's Brand Manager compensation is $9,739 more than the US average for a Brand Manager. Brand Manager salaries at RealManage in Utica, NY can range from $41,200 - $188,000.

In Utica, NY, The Marketing Department at RealManage earns $7,833 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 9 months ago.

$18
$35k
$62k
$92k
$250k
$500k
$108,354
Average Compensation
$92,972
avg. base
$15,382
avg. bonus

Brand Manager Salaries at RealManage

In Utica, NY, Brand Managers earn $4,114 more than Brand Managers, and $25,598 less than Senior Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$134k*
Brand Manager
$104k*
Copywriter
$77k*
Business Analyst
$70k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Utica, NY, The Marketing Department averages $7,833 more than the Design Department, and $4,432 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$113,644 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$109,212 Avg. total comp.
Design
$101,379 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Brand Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Brand Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $109,434, while the average male Brand Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,485.

Brand Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Brand Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $188,000, while the average Caucasian Brand Manager at similar sized companies reported making $94,320.

How Brand Managers at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Brand Managers at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Brand Managers at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company