RealManage Business Analyst Salaries in Crestview, FL | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Business Analyst Salaries in Crestview, FL

The average RealManage Business Analyst in Crestview, FL earns an estimated $87,070 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $79,672 with a $7,398 bonus. RealManage's Business Analyst compensation is $3,599 more than the US average for a Business Analyst. Business Analyst salaries at RealManage in Crestview, FL can range from $32,000 - $164,000.

In Crestview, FL, The Marketing Department at RealManage earns $7,822 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 9 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$87,070
Average Compensation
$79,672
avg. base
$7,398
avg. bonus

Business Analyst Salaries at RealManage

In Crestview, FL, Business Analysts earn $3,100 more than Business Analysts, and $17,170 less than Brand Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$134k*
Brand Manager
$104k*
Business Analyst
$84k*
Copywriter
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Crestview, FL, The Marketing Department averages $7,822 more than the IT Department, and $2,362 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$88,609 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$86,247 Avg. total comp.
IT
$78,425 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Business Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Analyst at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $87,169, while the average male Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $87,647.

Business Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Business Analyst at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $93,453, while the average African American/Black Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $80,590.

How Business Analysts at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Analysts at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Business Analysts at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company