RealManage Group Product Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Group Product Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average RealManage Group Product Manager in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $185,013 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $157,430 with a $27,583 bonus. RealManage's Group Product Manager compensation is $4,402 less than the US average for a Group Product Manager. Group Product Manager salaries at RealManage in Syracuse, NY can range from $82,000 - $240,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The Product Department at RealManage earns $7,814 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 9 months ago.

$60k
$105k
$142k
$182k
$276k
$400k
$465k
$185,013
Average Compensation
$157,430
avg. base
$27,583
avg. bonus

Group Product Manager Salaries at RealManage

In Syracuse, NY, Group Product Managers earn $2,915 more than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Senior Product Manager
$158k*
Product Manager
$120k*
Jr Product Manager
$87k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Product Department averages $7,814 more than the Sales Department, and $5,541 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$126,999 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Product
$121,458 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$113,644 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Group Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Group Product Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $164,996, while the average male Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $200,949.

Group Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Group Product Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $203,557, while the average African American/Black Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $163,657.

How Group Product Managers at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Group Product Managers at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Group Product Managers at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company