RealManage Jr Product Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Jr Product Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX

The average RealManage Jr Product Manager in Fort Worth, TX earns an estimated $90,468 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $83,242 with a $7,226 bonus. RealManage's Jr Product Manager compensation is $5,706 more than the US average for a Jr Product Manager. Jr Product Manager salaries at RealManage in Fort Worth, TX can range from $50,000 - $135,000.

In Fort Worth, TX, The Product Department at RealManage earns $6,466 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 8 months ago.

$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$168k
$241k
$300k
$90,468
Average Compensation
$83,242
avg. base
$7,226
avg. bonus

Jr Product Manager Salaries at RealManage

In Fort Worth, TX, Jr Product Managers earn $3,288 more than Jr Product Managers, and $22,585 less than Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Senior Product Manager
$159k*
Product Manager
$113k*
Jr Product Manager
$87k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Fort Worth, TX, The Product Department averages $6,466 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,340 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$116,373 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Product
$115,033 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$108,567 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $80,877, while the average male Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $100,529.

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $92,582, while the average African American/Black Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $76,293.

How Jr Product Managers at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Product Managers at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Jr Product Managers at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company