RealManage Marketing Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Marketing Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average RealManage Marketing Manager in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $91,910 annually. RealManage's Marketing Manager compensation is $3,844 more than the US average for a Marketing Manager.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Marketing Department at RealManage earns $11,842 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 8 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$91,910
Average Compensation
$91,910
avg. base

Marketing Manager Salaries at RealManage

In Hagerstown, MD, Marketing Managers earn $7,940 more than Business Analysts, and $12,330 less than Brand Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$134k*
Brand Manager
$104k*
Business Analyst
$84k*
Copywriter
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Marketing Department averages $11,842 more than the Business Development Department, and $2,362 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$88,609 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$86,247 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$74,405 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $108,983, while the average male Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $108,379.

Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Marketing Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $127,207, while the average Native American Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $61,800.

How Marketing Managers at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Managers at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Marketing Managers at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company