RealManage Product Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Product Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average RealManage Product Manager in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $123,936 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $109,720 with a $14,216 bonus. RealManage's Product Manager compensation is $8,934 more than the US average for a Product Manager. Product Manager salaries at RealManage in Syracuse, NY can range from $50,000 - $255,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The Product Department at RealManage earns $7,814 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 8 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$123,936
Average Compensation
$109,720
avg. base
$14,216
avg. bonus

Product Manager Salaries at RealManage

In Syracuse, NY, Product Managers earn $4,067 more than Product Managers, and $33,961 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Senior Product Manager
$158k*
Product Manager
$120k*
Jr Product Manager
$87k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Product Department averages $7,814 more than the Sales Department, and $5,541 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$126,999 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Product
$121,458 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$113,644 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Managers at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Managers at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Product Managers at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company