RealManage Product Owner Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Product Owner Salaries in Boulder

The average RealManage Product Owner in Boulder earns an estimated $119,998 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $108,031 with a $11,967 bonus. RealManage's Product Owner compensation is $4,995 more than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at RealManage in Boulder can range from $77,661 - $161,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at RealManage earns $3,149 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 9 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$119,998
Average Compensation
$108,031
avg. base
$11,967
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at RealManage

In Boulder, Product Owners earn $5,913 more than Product Managers, and $18,863 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Senior Product Manager
$139k*
Product Manager
$114k*
Jr Product Manager
$87k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $3,149 more than the Design Department, and $3,441 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$117,794 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Product
$114,353 Avg. total comp.
Design
$111,204 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Product Owners at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company