RealManage QA Salaries in Flint, MI | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage QA Salaries in Flint, MI

The average RealManage QA in Flint, MI earns an estimated $92,219 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $83,721 with a $8,498 bonus. RealManage's QA compensation is $7,533 more than the US average for a QA. QA salaries at RealManage in Flint, MI can range from $37,000 - $165,000.

In Flint, MI, The Engineering Department at RealManage earns $16,745 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 9 months ago.

$32k
$49k
$64k
$80k
$135k
$195k
$240k
$92,219
Average Compensation
$83,721
avg. base
$8,498
avg. bonus

QA Salaries at RealManage

In Flint, MI, QAs earn $4,086 more than QAs, and $17,683 less than Senior Developers.

Principal Engineer
$161k*
Engineering Manager
$157k*
Lead Engineer
$140k*
Data Scientist
$133k*
Senior Developer
$110k*
QA
$88k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Flint, MI, The Engineering Department averages $16,745 more than the Sales Department, and $9,019 less than the Product Department

Product
$135,506 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Engineering
$126,487 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$109,742 Avg. total comp.
-$17k

QA Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female QA at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $80,480, while the average male QA at similar sized companies reported making $92,280.

QA Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander QA at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $91,509, while the average Hispanic or Latino QA at similar sized companies reported making $76,050.

How QAs at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of QAs at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of QAs at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company