RealManage Director of Marketing Salary | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Director of Marketing Salary

The average RealManage Director of Marketing earns an estimated $140,358 annually. RealManage's Director of Marketing compensation is $5,873 less than the US average for a Director of Marketing.

The Marketing Department at RealManage earns $4,334 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 9 months ago.

$66
$48k
$94k
$140k
$250k
$360k
$468k
$140,358
Average Compensation
$140,358
avg. base

Director of Marketing Salaries at RealManage

Directors of Marketing earn $6,406 more than Senior Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$134k*
Brand Manager
$104k*
Business Analyst
$89k*
Copywriter
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

The Marketing Department averages $4,334 more than the Sales Department, and $6,466 less than the Product Department

Product
$115,033 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Marketing
$108,567 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$104,233 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Director of Marketing Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Marketing at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $172,343, while the average male Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $176,200.

Director of Marketing Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Director of Marketing at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $192,500, while the average African American/Black Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $161,000.

How Directors of Marketing at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Marketing at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Directors of Marketing at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company