RealManage Senior Developer Salaries in Sherman, TX | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Senior Developer Salaries in Sherman, TX

The average RealManage Senior Developer in Sherman, TX earns an estimated $115,512 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $107,212 with a $8,300 bonus. RealManage's Senior Developer compensation is $22,083 less than the US average for a Senior Developer. Senior Developer salaries at RealManage in Sherman, TX can range from $95,000 - $135,000.

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department at RealManage earns $7,295 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 9 months ago.

$29k
$63k
$96k
$130k
$473k
$1.15M
$115,512
Average Compensation
$107,212
avg. base
$8,300
avg. bonus

Senior Developer Salaries at RealManage

In Sherman, TX, Senior Developers earn $3,252 more than Senior Developers, and $17,903 less than Data Scientists.

Principal Engineer
$151k*
Engineering Manager
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$140k*
Data Scientist
$133k*
Senior Developer
$112k*
QA
$88k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department averages $7,295 more than the Marketing Department, and $19,223 less than the Product Department

Product
$135,595 Avg. total comp.
+$19k
Engineering
$116,372 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,077 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Senior Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Developer at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $138,171, while the average male Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $151,379.

Senior Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Developer at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $152,772, while the average Choose not to identify Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $81,000.

How Senior Developers at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Developers at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Senior Developers at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company