RealManage Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average RealManage Senior Marketing Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $140,325 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $119,638 with a $20,687 bonus. RealManage's Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $12,968 more than the US average for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at RealManage in Boulder can range from $50,000 - $350,000.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at RealManage earns $2,444 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 8 months ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$140,325
Average Compensation
$119,638
avg. base
$20,687
avg. bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at RealManage

In Boulder, Senior Marketing Managers earn $6,373 more than Senior Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$134k*
Brand Manager
$104k*
Business Analyst
$89k*
Copywriter
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $2,444 more than the Sales Department, and $3,061 less than the Design Department

Design
$111,204 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Marketing
$108,143 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$105,699 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $132,731, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $149,207.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $151,028, while the average Native American Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,000.

How Senior Marketing Managers at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Senior Marketing Managers at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company