RealManage Sr UX Designer Salaries in Jefferson City, MO | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Sr UX Designer Salaries in Jefferson City, MO

The average RealManage Sr UX Designer in Jefferson City, MO earns an estimated $116,766 annually. RealManage's Sr UX Designer compensation is $2,479 less than the US average for a Sr UX Designer.

In Jefferson City, MO, The Design Department at RealManage earns $12,770 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 9 months ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$116,766
Average Compensation
$116,766
avg. base

Sr UX Designer Salaries at RealManage

In Jefferson City, MO, Sr UX Designers earn $44,968 more than Web/Visual Designers, and $2,725 less than Senior Designers.

Senior Designer
$119k*
Web/Visual Designer
$72k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Jefferson City, MO, The Design Department averages $12,770 more than the Finance Department, and $12,265 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$113,644 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Design
$101,379 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$88,609 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Sr UX Designers at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company