Safeguard Properties Accounting Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Accounting Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX

The average Safeguard Properties Accounting Manager in Fort Worth, TX earns an estimated $115,886 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $101,712 with a $14,174 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Accounting Manager compensation is $17,524 more than theaverage for a Accounting Manager. Accounting Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Fort Worth, TX can range from $35,000 - $195,000.

In Fort Worth, TX, The Finance Department at Safeguard Properties earns $13,809 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$48k
$72k
$94k
$151k
$225k
$265k
$115,886
Average Compensation
$101,712
avg. base
$14,174
avg. bonus

Accounting Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Fort Worth, TX, Accounting Managers earn $2,435 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$113k*
Financial Analyst
$88k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Fort Worth, TX, The Finance Department averages $13,809 more than the Operations Department, and $12,307 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$92,893 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Finance
$80,586 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$66,777 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Accounting Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $104,152, while the average male Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,226.

Accounting Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $124,538, while the average African American/Black Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $66,750.

How Accounting Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accounting Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Accounting Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company