Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer in Akron, OH earns an estimated $79,238 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,888 with a $2,350 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Computer Programmer compensation is $27,974 less than theaverage for a Computer Programmer. Computer Programmer salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $62,500 - $95,000.

In Akron, OH, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $17,639 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$79,238
Average Compensation
$76,888
avg. base
$2,350
avg. bonus

Computer Programmer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, Computer Programmers earn $1,198 more than Developers, and $5,376 less than QAs.

Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$155k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Sales Engineer
$138k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
QA
$85k*
Developer
$78k*
Jr Developer
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The Engineering Department averages $17,639 more than the Marketing Department, and $7,405 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Engineering
$127,036 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
-$18k

Computer Programmer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $114,691, while the average male Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Computer Programmer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company