Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer earns an estimated $95,214 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $88,914 with a $6,300 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Computer Programmer compensation is $11,997 less than theaverage for a Computer Programmer. Computer Programmer salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $61,000 - $115,000.

The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $5,544 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$95,214
Average Compensation
$88,914
avg. base
$6,300
avg. bonus

Computer Programmer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Computer Programmers earn $3,211 more than Developers, and $8,583 less than DevOps.

Director of Engineering
$179k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Principal Engineer
$146k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Sales Engineer
$124k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Senior Developer
$114k*
Senior QA
$112k*
DevOps
$104k*
Developer
$92k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$70k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The Engineering Department averages $5,544 more than the HR Department, and $22,178 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
+$22k
Engineering
$122,834 Avg. total comp.
HR
$117,290 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Computer Programmer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $114,691, while the average male Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Computer Programmer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company