Safeguard Properties Corporate Counsel Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Corporate Counsel Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Corporate Counsel in Akron, OH earns an estimated $188,655 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $163,678 with a $24,977 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Corporate Counsel compensation is $10,311 more than theaverage for a Corporate Counsel. Corporate Counsel salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $95,000 - $350,000.

In Akron, OH, The Legal Department at Safeguard Properties earns $10,571 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$42k
$90k
$131k
$175k
$320k
$500k
$590k
$188,655
Average Compensation
$163,678
avg. base
$24,977
avg. bonus

Corporate Counsel Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, Corporate Counsels earn $3,579 more than Corporate Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$185k*
General Counsel
$168k*
Paralegal
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The Legal Department averages $10,571 more than the Product Department, and $39,528 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$184,540 Avg. total comp.
+$40k
Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $194,910, while the average male Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $187,766.

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $197,121, while the average African American/Black Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $180,000.

How Corporate Counsels at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Corporate Counsels at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Corporate Counsels at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company