Safeguard Properties Corporate Counsel Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Corporate Counsel Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Corporate Counsel earns an estimated $188,655 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $163,678 with a $24,977 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Corporate Counsel compensation is $10,311 more than theaverage for a Corporate Counsel. Corporate Counsel salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $95,000 - $350,000.

The Legal Department at Safeguard Properties earns $22,178 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$42k
$90k
$131k
$175k
$320k
$500k
$590k
$188,655
Average Compensation
$163,678
avg. base
$24,977
avg. bonus

Corporate Counsel Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Corporate Counsels earn $3,579 more than Corporate Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$185k*
General Counsel
$168k*
Paralegal
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The Legal Department averages $22,178 more than the Engineering Department, and $6,289 less than the Product Department

Product
$151,301 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$122,834 Avg. total comp.
-$22k

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $194,910, while the average male Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $187,766.

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $197,121, while the average African American/Black Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $180,000.

How Corporate Counsels at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Corporate Counsels at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Corporate Counsels at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company