Safeguard Properties Director of Operations Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Director of Operations Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Director of Operations in Akron, OH earns an estimated $164,377 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $139,826 with a $24,551 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Director of Operations compensation is $23,611 more than theaverage for a Director of Operations. Director of Operations salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $72,000 - $275,000.

In Akron, OH, The Operations Department at Safeguard Properties earns $2,227 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$33k
$65k
$100k
$134k
$970k
$1.36M
$164,377
Average Compensation
$139,826
avg. base
$24,551
avg. bonus

Director of Operations Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, Directors of Operations earn $4,189 more than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$160k*
Operations Manager
$97k*
Office Manager
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The Operations Department averages $2,227 more than the Sales Department, and $1,533 less than the HR Department

HR
$100,509 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Operations
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$96,749 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Director of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Operations at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $150,751, while the average male Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $172,647.

Director of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Director of Operations at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $182,500, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $145,000.

How Directors of Operations at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Operations at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Directors of Operations at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company