Safeguard Properties Director of Operations Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Director of Operations Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Director of Operations earns an estimated $154,983 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $132,733 with a $22,250 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Director of Operations compensation is $14,217 more than theaverage for a Director of Operations. Director of Operations salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $111,500 - $235,000.

The Operations Department at Safeguard Properties earns $2,969 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$33k
$65k
$100k
$134k
$970k
$1.36M
$154,983
Average Compensation
$132,733
avg. base
$22,250
avg. bonus

Director of Operations Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Directors of Operations earn $77,334 more than Operations Managers, and $376 less than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$155k*
Operations Manager
$78k*
Office Manager
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The Operations Department averages $2,969 more than the IT Department, and $13,809 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$80,586 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
Operations
$66,777 Avg. total comp.
IT
$63,808 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Director of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Operations at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $150,751, while the average male Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $172,647.

Director of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Director of Operations at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $182,500, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $145,000.

How Directors of Operations at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Operations at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Directors of Operations at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company