Safeguard Properties Director of Sales Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Director of Sales Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Director of Sales in Boulder earns an estimated $223,254 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $133,683 with a $89,571 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Director of Sales compensation is $29,026 less than theaverage for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $166,000 - $335,000.

In Boulder, The Sales Department at Safeguard Properties earns $3,794 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$223,254
Average Compensation
$133,683
avg. base
$89,571
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Directors of Sales earn $10,067 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$213k*
Sales Engineer
$140k*
Sales Manager
$134k*
Sales Rep
$110k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The Sales Department averages $3,794 more than the Finance Department, and $6,116 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$107,883 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Sales
$101,767 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$97,973 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $225,532, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $231,999.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $248,778, while the average African American/Black Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $115,000.

How Directors of Sales at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Directors of Sales at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company