Safeguard Properties Head of People Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Head of People Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Head of People in Boulder earns an estimated $166,864 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $141,769 with a $25,095 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Head of People compensation is $1,957 more than theaverage for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $86,000 - $274,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Safeguard Properties earns $4,945 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$166,864
Average Compensation
$141,769
avg. base
$25,095
avg. bonus

Head of People Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Heads of People earn $5,413 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$161k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $4,945 more than the Engineering Department, and $25,189 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$142,035 Avg. total comp.
+$25k
HR
$116,846 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$111,901 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Head of People Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Head of People at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $182,149, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Head of People Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Head of People at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Heads of People at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Heads of People at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Heads of People at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company