Safeguard Properties Sales Engineer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Sales Engineer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Safeguard Properties Sales Engineer in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $235,684 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $150,684 with a $85,000 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Sales Engineer compensation is $94,086 more than theaverage for a Sales Engineer. Sales Engineer salaries at Safeguard Properties in Hagerstown, MD can range from $209,000 - $270,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $10,264 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$27k
$63k
$102k
$140k
$234k
$360k
$422k
$235,684
Average Compensation
$150,684
avg. base
$85,000
avg. bonus

Sales Engineer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Hagerstown, MD, Sales Engineers earn $629 more than Sales Engineers.

Sales Engineer
$235k*
Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$155k*
Senior Developer
$145k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Developer
$111k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $10,264 more than the Marketing Department, and $14,780 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
Engineering
$119,661 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Sales Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Engineer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $145,855, while the average male Sales Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $148,305.

Sales Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Engineer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $155,899, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sales Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $122,479.

How Sales Engineers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Engineers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Sales Engineers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company