Safeguard Properties Sales Rep Salaries in Utica, NY | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Sales Rep Salaries in Utica, NY

The average Safeguard Properties Sales Rep in Utica, NY earns an estimated $128,646 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $72,976 with a $55,670 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Sales Rep compensation is $17,507 more than theaverage for a Sales Rep. Sales Rep salaries at Safeguard Properties in Utica, NY can range from $30,000 - $350,000.

In Utica, NY, The Sales Department at Safeguard Properties earns $3,722 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$45k
$70k
$95k
$264k
$470k
$600k
$128,646
Average Compensation
$72,976
avg. base
$55,670
avg. bonus

Sales Rep Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Utica, NY, Sales Reps earn $9,791 more than Sales Reps, and $8,767 less than Sales Managers.

Director of Sales
$209k*
Sales Engineer
$138k*
Sales Manager
$137k*
Sales Rep
$119k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Utica, NY, The Sales Department averages $3,722 more than the IT Department, and $2,227 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$96,749 Avg. total comp.
IT
$93,027 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Sales Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Rep at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $127,524, while the average male Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $136,234.

Sales Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Rep at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $157,652, while the average African American/Black Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $84,640.

How Sales Reps at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Reps at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Sales Reps at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company