Safeguard Properties Senior Project Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior Project Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Senior Project Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $122,682 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $113,349 with a $9,333 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior Project Manager compensation is $16,883 more than theaverage for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $88,000 - $138,000.

In Boulder, The IT Department at Safeguard Properties earns $248 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$122,682
Average Compensation
$113,349
avg. base
$9,333
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Senior Project Managers earn $4,976 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$118k*
Project Manager
$116k*
SysAdmin
$85k*
IT Support Engineer
$78k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The IT Department averages $248 more than the Admin Department, and $2,749 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$65,143 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$62,394 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$62,146 Avg. total comp.
-$248

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior Project Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company