Safeguard Properties Senior Project Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior Project Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Safeguard Properties Senior Project Manager in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $111,880 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $100,014 with a $11,866 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior Project Manager compensation is $6,082 more than theaverage for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Syracuse, NY can range from $35,000 - $195,600.

In Syracuse, NY, The IT Department at Safeguard Properties earns $134 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$111,880
Average Compensation
$100,014
avg. base
$11,866
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Syracuse, NY, Senior Project Managers earn $5,994 more than Project Managers, and $9,838 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$122k*
Project Manager
$106k*
SysAdmin
$91k*
IT Support Engineer
$79k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The IT Department averages $134 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,722 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$96,749 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
IT
$93,027 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$92,893 Avg. total comp.
-$134

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior Project Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company