Safeguard Properties Technical Architect Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Technical Architect Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Technical Architect in Boulder earns an estimated $110,467 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $99,767 with a $10,700 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Technical Architect compensation is $7,848 less than theaverage for a Technical Architect. Technical Architect salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $61,000 - $158,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $2,215 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$110,467
Average Compensation
$99,767
avg. base
$10,700
avg. bonus

Technical Architect Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Technical Architects earn $5,810 more than DevOps, and $1,705 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$200k*
Engineering Manager
$162k*
Group Engineering Manager
$148k*
Sales Engineer
$140k*
Principal Engineer
$134k*
Senior Developer
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Lead Engineer
$123k*
Senior QA
$112k*
DevOps
$105k*
Developer
$100k*
Data Scientist
$82k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
QA
$78k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $2,215 more than the Design Department, and $4,945 less than the HR Department

HR
$116,846 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Engineering
$111,901 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,686 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Technical Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Architect at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $110,924, while the average male Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

Technical Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Technical Architect at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How Technical Architects at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Architects at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Technical Architects at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company