Sears Home Services Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries in Phoenix | Comparably
Sears Home Services Claimed Company
Sears Home Services delivers solutions for your entire home, from appliance care to interior and exterior upgrades for your home. You can trust our experts to help take care of your house so you can enjoy your home. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
55
TOTAL
RATINGS
536
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sears Home Services Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries in Phoenix

The average Sears Home Services Intellectual Property Legal Assistant in Phoenix earns an estimated $54,904 annually. Sears Home Services' Intellectual Property Legal Assistant compensation is $5,259 less than the US average for a Intellectual Property Legal Assistant.

In Phoenix, The Legal Department at Sears Home Services earns $3,502 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 9 months ago.

$30k
$36k
$45k
$53k
$106k
$160k
$210k
$54,904
Average Compensation
$54,904
avg. base

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries at Sears Home Services

In Phoenix, Intellectual Property Legal Assistants earn $4,168 less than Paralegals.

Corporate Counsel
$189k*
General Counsel
$176k*
Paralegal
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sears Home Services by Department

In Phoenix, The Legal Department averages $3,502 more than the Product Department, and $50,157 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$185,506 Avg. total comp.
+$50k
Legal
$135,349 Avg. total comp.
Product
$131,847 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Sears Home Services reported making $60,458, while the average male Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $61,500.

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Sears Home Services reported making $56,500, while the average African American/Black Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $50,000.

How Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Sears Home Services Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Sears Home Services believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (25%) of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Sears Home Services are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sears Home Services

×
Rate your company