Waterton Director of HR Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Director of HR Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Director of HR in Boulder earns an estimated $171,413 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $146,318 with a $25,095 bonus. Waterton's Director of HR compensation is $6,506 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $86,000 - $274,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Waterton earns $3,564 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$171,413
Average Compensation
$146,318
avg. base
$25,095
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Directors of HR earn $5,660 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$166k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $3,564 more than the Engineering Department, and $21,402 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$138,125 Avg. total comp.
+$21k
HR
$116,723 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$113,159 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $182,149, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Directors of HR at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of HR at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company