Waterton Vice President of Diversity Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Vice President of Diversity Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Vice President of Diversity in Boulder earns an estimated $177,102 annually. Waterton's Vice President of Diversity compensation is $47,330 less than the US average for a Vice President of Diversity.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Waterton earns $3,564 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$53k
$108k
$159k
$212k
$344k
$475k
$600k
$177,102
Average Compensation
$177,102
avg. base

Vice President of Diversity Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Vice Presidents of Diversity earn $11,349 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$166k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $3,564 more than the Engineering Department, and $21,402 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$138,125 Avg. total comp.
+$21k
HR
$116,723 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$113,159 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Vice President of Diversity Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Vice President of Diversity at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $224,033, while the average male Vice President of Diversity at similar sized companies reported making $290,660.

Vice President of Diversity Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Vice President of Diversity at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $251,577, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander Vice President of Diversity at similar sized companies reported making $201,500.

How Vice Presidents of Diversity at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Vice Presidents of Diversity at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Vice Presidents of Diversity at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company