ALTERA CORPORATION vs Lattice Semiconductor | Comparably
VS
Profile Image
ALTERA CORPORATION
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
15
TOTAL
RATINGS
198
Lattice Semiconductor Claimed Company
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
7
TOTAL
RATINGS
62

ALTERA CORPORATION vs Lattice Semiconductor

Compare ALTERA CORPORATION versus Lattice Semiconductor for CEO Rating, Overall Culture Score, Brand Ranking, and other ratings. Results were generated by 15 employees and customers of ALTERA CORPORATION and 7 employees and customers of Lattice Semiconductor.

ALTERA CORPORATION

ALTERA CORPORATION's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of ALTERA CORPORATION.

Lattice Semiconductor

Lattice Semiconductor's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of Lattice Semiconductor. Their current market cap is $11.09B.


4/5
Product Quality
5/5
4.1/5
Pricing
5/5
3.8/5
Customer Service
5/5
60
NPS Score
80%Promoters
0%Passive
20%Detractors
100
NPS Score
100%Promoters
0%Passive
0%Detractors

Net Promoter Score
Winner by 40


See how Lattice Semiconductor compares to its competitors

Working at ALTERA CORPORATION vs Working at Lattice Semiconductor

John Daane ALTERA CORPORATION's CEO
68 / 100

CEO Rating

95 / 100

CEO Rating
Winner by 27%

ALTERA CORPORATION

ALTERA CORPORATION doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

Lattice Semiconductor

Employees at Lattice Semiconductor rate their CEO, Jim Anderson, 95/100. This score is 27% higher than the scores of ALTERA CORPORATION's CEO, John Daane.


CEO Score 68
CEO Score
CEO Score 95
Overall Culture 65
Overall Culture
Overall Culture 72
-10
eNPS
34
Gender Score N/A
Gender Score
Gender Score N/A
Diversity Score N/A
Diversity Score
Diversity Score N/A
Perk And Benefits 53
Perk And Benefits
Perk And Benefits 68
Professional Dev. 71
Professional Dev.
Professional Dev. N/A

Overall Culture at ALTERA CORPORATION vs Lattice Semiconductor

65
/ 100
ALTERA CORPORATION

Employees at ALTERA CORPORATION rate their Overall Culture a 65/100.

72
/ 100
Lattice Semiconductor

Employees at Lattice Semiconductor rate their Overall Culture a /100.

Overall Culture
Winner by 7%

  • ALTERA CORPORATION65
  • Lattice Semiconductor

Employee Net Promoter Score at ALTERA CORPORATION vs Lattice Semiconductor

-10
eNPS
ALTERA CORPORATION
3 Promoters 30%
3 Passives 30%
4 Detractors 40%
34
eNPS
Lattice Semiconductor
2 Promoters 67%
0 Passives 0%
1 Detractors 33%

Employee Net Promoter Score
Winner by %

  • ALTERA CORPORATION-10
  • Lattice Semiconductor

Gender Score at ALTERA CORPORATION vs Lattice Semiconductor

?
Not enough ratings
ALTERA CORPORATION

ALTERA CORPORATION doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Gender Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

?
Not enough ratings
Lattice Semiconductor

Lattice Semiconductor doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Gender Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

    Diversity Score at ALTERA CORPORATION vs Lattice Semiconductor

    ?
    Not enough ratings
    ALTERA CORPORATION

    ALTERA CORPORATION doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

    Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

    ?
    Not enough ratings
    Lattice Semiconductor

    Lattice Semiconductor doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

    Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

      Perk and Benefits Score at ALTERA CORPORATION vs Lattice Semiconductor

      53
      / 100
      ALTERA CORPORATION

      Employees at ALTERA CORPORATION rate their Perk and Benefits Score a 53/100.

      68
      / 100
      Lattice Semiconductor

      Employees at Lattice Semiconductor rate their Perk and Benefits Score a /100.

      Perk and Benefits Score
      Winner by 15%

      • ALTERA CORPORATION49
      • Lattice Semiconductor

      Professional Development Score at ALTERA CORPORATION vs Lattice Semiconductor

      71
      / 100
      ALTERA CORPORATION

      Employees at ALTERA CORPORATION rate their Professional Development Score a 71/100.

      Professional Development Score
      Winner

      0
      / 100
      Lattice Semiconductor

      Lattice Semiconductor doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Professional Development Score ratings.

      Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

      • ALTERA CORPORATION73

      Leadership Culture Ratings vs Lattice Semiconductor

      ALTERA CORPORATION rates % lower than Lattice Semiconductor on Leadership Culture Ratings vs Lattice Semiconductor Ratings based on looking at 49 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Do you feel comfortable giving your boss negative feedback?" and "How often do you get valuable feedback on how to improve at work?".

      • ALTERA CORPORATION70
      • Lattice Semiconductor

      Compensation Culture Ratings vs Lattice Semiconductor

      ALTERA CORPORATION rates % lower than Lattice Semiconductor on Compensation Culture Ratings vs Lattice Semiconductor Ratings based on looking at 30 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What is the best part about your compensation package?" and "Why do you feel undervalued and what would make you feel better about your compensation?".

      • ALTERA CORPORATION55
      • Lattice Semiconductor

      Team Culture Ratings vs Lattice Semiconductor

      ALTERA CORPORATION
      67 / 100

      Team Culture Ratings vs Lattice Semiconductor
      Winner by 1%

      ALTERA CORPORATION rates % higher than Lattice Semiconductor on Team Culture Ratings vs Lattice Semiconductor Ratings based on looking at 31 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What are some of the best things about your team?" and "Are your company's meetings effective?".

      • ALTERA CORPORATION67
      • Lattice Semiconductor

      Environment Culture Ratings vs Lattice Semiconductor

      ALTERA CORPORATION rates % lower than Lattice Semiconductor on Environment Culture Ratings vs Lattice Semiconductor Ratings based on looking at 35 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What is most positive about the culture and environment at your company?" and "What needs to change to make the company culture better?".

      • ALTERA CORPORATION62
      • Lattice Semiconductor

      Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Lattice Semiconductor

      ALTERA CORPORATION rates % lower than Lattice Semiconductor on Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Lattice Semiconductor Ratings based on looking at 41 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Are you typically excited about going to work each day?" and "What makes you most happy at work?".

      • ALTERA CORPORATION70
      • Lattice Semiconductor

      See how Lattice Semiconductor compares to its competitors