British Airways vs Transat | Comparably
Profile Image
VS
Profile Image
British Airways
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
114
TOTAL
RATINGS
656
Transat
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
6
TOTAL
RATINGS
111

British Airways vs Transat

Compare British Airways versus Transat for CEO Rating, Overall Culture Score, Brand Ranking, and other ratings. Results were generated by 114 employees and customers of British Airways and 6 employees and customers of Transat.

British Airways

British Airways's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of British Airways. Their current market cap is $1.42B.

Transat

Transat's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of Transat.


3.4/5
Product Quality
3.2/5
3.2/5
Pricing
3.7/5
3.4/5
Customer Service
3.5/5
6
NPS Score
44%Promoters
18%Passive
38%Detractors
86
NPS Score
86%Promoters
14%Passive
0%Detractors

Net Promoter Score
Winner by 80


See how British Airways compares to its competitors

See how Transat compares to its competitors

Working at British Airways vs Working at Transat

 British Airways' CEO
67 / 100

CEO Rating
Winner by 14%

53 / 100

CEO Rating

British Airways

British Airways doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

Transat

Employees at Transat rate their CEO, Jean Marc Eustache, 53/100. This score is 14% lower than the scores of British Airways' CEO.


CEO Score 67
CEO Score
CEO Score 53
Overall Culture 67
Overall Culture
Overall Culture 71
eNPS
Gender Score 60
Gender Score
Gender Score N/A
Diversity Score 62
Diversity Score
Diversity Score N/A
Perk And Benefits 59
Perk And Benefits
Perk And Benefits 72
Professional Dev. 66
Professional Dev.
Professional Dev. N/A

Overall Culture at British Airways vs Transat

67
/ 100
British Airways

Employees at British Airways rate their Overall Culture a 67/100.

71
/ 100
Transat

Employees at Transat rate their Overall Culture a /100.

Overall Culture
Winner by 4%

  • British Airways67
  • Transat

Employee Net Promoter Score at British Airways vs Transat

0
eNPS
British Airways
33 Promoters 41%
14 Passives 18%
33 Detractors 41%

Employee Net Promoter Score
Winner by 0%

0
eNPS
Transat
2 Promoters 50%
0 Passives 0%
2 Detractors 50%

Employee Net Promoter Score
Winner by %

  • British Airways0
  • Transat

Gender Score at British Airways vs Transat

60
/ 100
British Airways

Employees at British Airways rate their Gender Score a 60/100.

Gender Score
Winner

0
/ 100
Transat

Transat doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Gender Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

  • British Airways59

Diversity Score at British Airways vs Transat

62
/ 100
British Airways

Employees at British Airways rate their Diversity Score a 62/100.

Diversity Score
Winner

0
/ 100
Transat

Transat doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

  • British Airways62

Perk and Benefits Score at British Airways vs Transat

59
/ 100
British Airways

Employees at British Airways rate their Perk and Benefits Score a 59/100.

72
/ 100
Transat

Employees at Transat rate their Perk and Benefits Score a /100.

Perk and Benefits Score
Winner by 13%

  • British Airways58
  • Transat

Professional Development Score at British Airways vs Transat

66
/ 100
British Airways

Employees at British Airways rate their Professional Development Score a 66/100.

Professional Development Score
Winner

0
/ 100
Transat

Transat doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Professional Development Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

  • British Airways65

Leadership Culture Ratings vs Transat

British Airways rates % lower than Transat on Leadership Culture Ratings vs Transat Ratings based on looking at 188 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What does the leadership team need to get better at?" and "Does your manager seem to care about you as a person?".

  • British Airways68
  • Transat

Compensation Culture Ratings vs Transat

British Airways
61 / 100

Compensation Culture Ratings vs Transat
Winner by 2%

British Airways rates % higher than Transat on Compensation Culture Ratings vs Transat Ratings based on looking at 108 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Do you believe you're paid fairly?" and "How often do you get a raise?".

  • British Airways61
  • Transat

Team Culture Ratings vs Transat

British Airways
68 / 100

Team Culture Ratings vs Transat
Winner by 1%

British Airways rates % higher than Transat on Team Culture Ratings vs Transat Ratings based on looking at 89 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What are some of the best things about your team?" and "How would you rate the quality of your coworkers?".

  • British Airways68
  • Transat

Environment Culture Ratings vs Transat

British Airways rates % lower than Transat on Environment Culture Ratings vs Transat Ratings based on looking at 78 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "On average, how many hours do you work a day?" and "What's the work pace at your company?".

  • British Airways59
  • Transat

Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Transat

British Airways rates % lower than Transat on Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Transat Ratings based on looking at 154 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "How confident are you about the future success of your company?" and "How do your customers perceive your company?".

  • British Airways74
  • Transat

See how British Airways compares to its competitors

See how Transat compares to its competitors