LifePoint Health vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners | Comparably
VS
LifePoint Health
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
137
TOTAL
RATINGS
1028
RegionalCare Hospital Partners
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
3
TOTAL
RATINGS
105

LifePoint Health vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

Compare LifePoint Health versus RegionalCare Hospital Partners for CEO Rating, Overall Culture Score, Brand Ranking, and other ratings. Results were generated by 137 employees and customers of LifePoint Health and 3 employees and customers of RegionalCare Hospital Partners.

LifePoint Health

LifePoint Health's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of LifePoint Health.

RegionalCare Hospital Partners

RegionalCare Hospital Partners's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of RegionalCare Hospital Partners.


3.1/5
Product Quality
N/A
2.8/5
Pricing
N/A
2.8/5
Customer Service
N/A
-25
NPS Score
33%Promoters
9%Passive
58%Detractors
N/A
NPS Score
0%Promoters
0%Passive
0%Detractors

Net Promoter Score
Winner by 25


Working at LifePoint Health vs Working at RegionalCare Hospital Partners

William Carpenter LifePoint Health's CEO
54 / 100

CEO Rating
Winner by 7%

 RegionalCare Hospital Partners' CEO
47 / 100

CEO Rating

LifePoint Health

LifePoint Health doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

RegionalCare Hospital Partners

Employees at RegionalCare Hospital Partners rate their CEO, , 47/100. This score is 7% lower than the scores of LifePoint Health's CEO, William Carpenter.


CEO Score 54
CEO Score
CEO Score 47
Overall Culture 52
Overall Culture
Overall Culture 51
-42
eNPS
-100
Gender Score 48
Gender Score
Gender Score N/A
Diversity Score N/A
Diversity Score
Diversity Score N/A
Perk And Benefits 31
Perk And Benefits
Perk And Benefits 59
Professional Dev. 48
Professional Dev.
Professional Dev. N/A

Overall Culture at LifePoint Health vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

52
/ 100
LifePoint Health

Employees at LifePoint Health rate their Overall Culture a 52/100.

Overall Culture
Winner by 1%

51
/ 100
RegionalCare Hospital Partners

Employees at RegionalCare Hospital Partners rate their Overall Culture a /100.

  • LifePoint Health52
  • RegionalCare Hospital Partners

Employee Net Promoter Score at LifePoint Health vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

-42
eNPS
LifePoint Health
24 Promoters 23%
12 Passives 12%
68 Detractors 65%

Employee Net Promoter Score
Winner by 58%

-100
eNPS
RegionalCare Hospital Partners
0 Promoters 0%
0 Passives 0%
3 Detractors 100%
  • LifePoint Health-42
  • RegionalCare Hospital Partners

Gender Score at LifePoint Health vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

48
/ 100
LifePoint Health

Employees at LifePoint Health rate their Gender Score a 48/100.

Gender Score
Winner

0
/ 100
RegionalCare Hospital Partners

RegionalCare Hospital Partners doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Gender Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

  • LifePoint Health47

Diversity Score at LifePoint Health vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

?
Not enough ratings
LifePoint Health

LifePoint Health doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

?
Not enough ratings
RegionalCare Hospital Partners

RegionalCare Hospital Partners doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

    Perk and Benefits Score at LifePoint Health vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    31
    / 100
    LifePoint Health

    Employees at LifePoint Health rate their Perk and Benefits Score a 31/100.

    59
    / 100
    RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    Employees at RegionalCare Hospital Partners rate their Perk and Benefits Score a /100.

    Perk and Benefits Score
    Winner by 28%

    • LifePoint Health29
    • RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    Professional Development Score at LifePoint Health vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    48
    / 100
    LifePoint Health

    Employees at LifePoint Health rate their Professional Development Score a 48/100.

    Professional Development Score
    Winner

    0
    / 100
    RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    RegionalCare Hospital Partners doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Professional Development Score ratings.

    Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

    • LifePoint Health44

    Leadership Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    LifePoint Health rates % lower than RegionalCare Hospital Partners on Leadership Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners Ratings based on looking at 254 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What does the leadership team need to get better at?" and "How would you rate your manager?".

    • LifePoint Health52
    • RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    Compensation Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    LifePoint Health rates % lower than RegionalCare Hospital Partners on Compensation Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners Ratings based on looking at 158 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Are you satisfied with your stock/equity compensation?" and "What is the best part about your compensation package?".

    • LifePoint Health31
    • RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    Team Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    LifePoint Health
    65 / 100

    Team Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners
    Winner by 12%

    LifePoint Health rates % higher than RegionalCare Hospital Partners on Team Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners Ratings based on looking at 136 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Does Your Boss Hurt Your Company Culture?" and "Are your company's meetings effective?".

    • LifePoint Health65
    • RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    Environment Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    LifePoint Health
    59 / 100

    Environment Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners
    Winner by 19%

    LifePoint Health rates % higher than RegionalCare Hospital Partners on Environment Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners Ratings based on looking at 135 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Does someone you work with closely, make you want to quit your job?" and "What's the work pace at your company?".

    • LifePoint Health59
    • RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    Sentiment Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners

    LifePoint Health
    50 / 100

    Sentiment Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners
    Winner by 13%

    LifePoint Health rates % higher than RegionalCare Hospital Partners on Sentiment Culture Ratings vs RegionalCare Hospital Partners Ratings based on looking at 219 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What's going wrong and how can it be improved?" and "Are you typically excited about going to work each day?".

    • LifePoint Health50
    • RegionalCare Hospital Partners