Driver NPS & Customer Reviews | Comparably
Brand Page
Driver
Marketing or Exec? Claim Your Free Account
Driver
Rate this Brand

About Driver's Brand

We are a genomics-driven cancer drug accelerator that analyzes patient tumors to connect people with personalized medicine.

Brand at a Glance

100%
Customer Loyalty
5/5
Product Quality
5/5
Pricing
5/5
Customer Service

Driver NPS

Driver's Net Promoter Score (NPS) is a 34 with 67% Promoters, 0% Passives, and 33% Detractors. Net Promoter Score tracks whether Driver's customers would recommend using the product based on a scale of -100 to 100.

Driver Overall NPS

34
NPS
67%Promoters
0%Passives
33%Detractors
Driver Overall NPS

Driver NPS Trend

-100
-50
0
50
100
Oct 2022
-100
Oct 2022-100
Sep 2025
0
Sep 20250
Oct 2026
33
Oct 202633

What is NPS

Net Promoter Score (NPS) is a management tool that can be used to gauge the satisfaction of a firm's customer relationships. NPS has been widely adopted as a key metric often linked to the revenue potential of a company’s product or service. The metric is based on customer responses to the question: "On a scale of 0 to 10, how likely are you to recommend the product to a friend?"

Those who respond with a score of 9 to 10 are known as Promoters, and are widely associated with behaviors that create value, including actively encouraging others to use the product or service. Those who respond with a score of 7 or 8 are categorized as Passives, and they are believed to be less likely to exhibit the value-creation traits of Promoters having a largely neutral effect on other consumers. Detractors are those who fall in the score range of 0 to 6 and represent dissatisfied customers of the product sometimes actively recommending against using the product.

Driver Customer Loyalty

100%

Customer Loyalty is a strong indicator of whether or not a customer will choose a brand repeatedly over a competitor that offers similar products/services.

100% of Driver users/customers answered "Yes" when asked: "Would you consider yourself a loyal user/customer?"

Sign Up to see the full customer demographics data and the people that answered "Yes" when asked "Would you consider yourself a loyal user/customer?"

100
100%
0
0%
Driver Customer Loyalty

Driver Product Quality

5/5

Driver has an overall Product Quality score of 5 out of 5 stars rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to unlock Driver's overall Product Quality score rated by its users and customers.

Driver Product Information

Driver’s product quality score is a 5 out of 5 as rated by its users and customers.

Website
https://www.linkedin.com/company/driver
Company Size
51-200 Employees

Driver Pricing

Driver ROI & Value For Money

5/5

Driver has a value for money and ROI score of 5 out of 5 stars rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to unlock Driver's overall ROI score rated by its users and customers.

Driver Customer Satisfaction (CSAT)

Driver Customer Satisfaction (CSAT) Score

100 / 100

Driver has an overall Customer Satisfaction score of 100 rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to see the full customer demographics data and the people that answered "How would you rate your overall satisfaction with the service you received?"

Very Satisfied100%
Satisfied0%
Neither Satisfied nor Dissatisfied0%
Dissatisfied0%
Very Dissatisfied0%
Very Satisfied
100%
Satisfied
0%
Neither Satisfied nor Dissatisfied
0%
Dissatisfied
0%
Very Dissatisfied
0%

What is Customer Satisfaction (CSAT) Score

Customer Satisfaction Score (also known as CSAT), is a metric used to quantify how satisfied customers are with a company or brand’s products and services. The Customer Satisfaction Score is based on customers response to the question: “How would you rate your overall satisfaction with the service you received?” The score is calculated using the formula: (The total number answer of “Very Satisfied” and “Satisfied”) ÷ (The total response) x100, and it is generally displayed in percentages. Some of the main benefits of the CSAT for businesses are tracking retention, identifying happy customers and growing relationships, and gaining repeat business to build a sustainable brand.

Driver Customer Service

5/5

Driver has an overall Customer Service score of 5 out of 5 stars rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to unlock Driver's overall Customer Service score rated by its users and customers.

About Driver's Customer Service

Address

San Francisco, CA


Website

https://www.linkedin.com/company/driver

Driver as an Employer

3.9/5

Driver has a 3.9/5 stars for its overall company culture rated by their employees

  Driver CEO
bottom
35%
CEO of Driver

In the Bottom 35% of Similar Sized Companies on Comparably.

Consumer vs. Employees

Driver scored a 34 for Net Promoter Score and a 24 for Employee Net Promoter Score. NPS gauges how likely a customer of Driver would recommend the brand to a friend. ENPS measures how likely Driver employees would recommend working at Driver to a friend.

Net Promoter Score

34
NPS Score
67%Promoters
0%Passive
33%Detractors

Employee Net Promoter Score

24
eNPS Score
62%Promoters
0%Passive
38%Detractors

Global Ranking Snapshot

RANKCOMPANYCEOINDUSTRY
1
Costco  Costco CEO
W. Craig Jelinek
Retail
2
Peloton  Peloton CEO
Barry McCarthy
Health and Wellness
3
Chick-fil-A  Chick-fil-A CEO
Dan Cathy
Food and Beverages
4
Netflix  Netflix CEO
Ted Sarandos
Media and Entertainment
5
Apple  Apple CEO
Tech
6
Nike  Nike CEO
John Donahoe
Fashion and Beauty
7
Target  Target CEO
Brian Cornell
Retail