Fluidra NPS & Customer Reviews | Comparably
Brand Page
Fluidra
Marketing or Exec? Claim Your Free Account

About Fluidra's Brand

Manufacturer of water treatment equipment created for sustainable use of water. The company is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of machinery and assemblies related to the handling, conservation and treatment of water along with production of components for both private and public swimming pools and wellness facilities.

Brand at a Glance

69%
Customer Loyalty
3.7/5
Product Quality
3.3/5
Pricing
3.4/5
Customer Service

Fluidra NPS

Fluidra's Net Promoter Score (NPS) is a -1 with 37% Promoters, 25% Passives, and 38% Detractors. Net Promoter Score tracks whether Fluidra's customers would recommend using the product based on a scale of -100 to 100.

Fluidra Overall NPS

-1
NPS
37%Promoters
25%Passives
38%Detractors
Fluidra Overall NPS

Fluidra NPS Trend

-100
-50
0
50
100
Dec 2021
100
Dec 2021100
Mar 2023
0
Mar 20230
May 2023
-33
May 2023-33
Jun 2023
-25
Jun 2023-25
Sep 2023
-40
Sep 2023-40
Mar 2025
-34
Mar 2025-34
Apr 2025
-15
Apr 2025-15
Sep 2026
0
Sep 20260

What is NPS

Net Promoter Score (NPS) is a management tool that can be used to gauge the satisfaction of a firm's customer relationships. NPS has been widely adopted as a key metric often linked to the revenue potential of a company’s product or service. The metric is based on customer responses to the question: "On a scale of 0 to 10, how likely are you to recommend the product to a friend?"

Those who respond with a score of 9 to 10 are known as Promoters, and are widely associated with behaviors that create value, including actively encouraging others to use the product or service. Those who respond with a score of 7 or 8 are categorized as Passives, and they are believed to be less likely to exhibit the value-creation traits of Promoters having a largely neutral effect on other consumers. Detractors are those who fall in the score range of 0 to 6 and represent dissatisfied customers of the product sometimes actively recommending against using the product.

Fluidra NPS by Gender

Fluidra's NPS was rated -34 by Male customers on Comparably.

Male

-34

Fluidra's NPS was rated -34 by Male customers on Comparably.

33%
Promoters
0%
Passives
67%
Detractors

Female

N/A

Fluidra's NPS is not yet rated by Female customers.

0%
Promoters
0%
Passives
0%
Detractors

Fluidra Customer Reviews

What do you value most about this brand?
Customer service, brand reliability, quality

Fluidra Customer Loyalty

69%

Customer Loyalty is a strong indicator of whether or not a customer will choose a brand repeatedly over a competitor that offers similar products/services.

69% of Fluidra users/customers answered "Yes" when asked: "Would you consider yourself a loyal user/customer?"

Sign Up to see the full customer demographics data and the people that answered "Yes" when asked "Would you consider yourself a loyal user/customer?"

69
69%
31
31%
Fluidra Customer Loyalty

Fluidra Customer Loyalty Score by Gender

Fluidra's Customer Loyalty score was rated 70 by Male customers on Comparably.

Sign Up for Brand Profile PRO to get the full Customer Loyalty by Gender data of Fluidra.
Male
70%
Yes
Female
N/A
Yes

Fluidra Product Quality

3.7/5

Fluidra has an overall Product Quality score of 3.7 out of 5 stars rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to unlock Fluidra's overall Product Quality score rated by its users and customers.

Fluidra Product Information

Fluidra’s product quality score is a 3.7 out of 5 as rated by its users and customers.

Website
www.fluidra.com
Company Size
1,001-5,000 Employees

Quick Insights into Fluidra Product Quality

Fluidra's Product Quality score was rated highest by Male customers.

Sign Up to unlock insights into how customers have ranked Fluidra's Product Quality.

Ranked Fluidra Product Quality the Highest

Male
3.5

Fluidra Product Quality Score by Gender

Fluidra's Product Quality score was rated 3.5 by Male customers on Comparably.

Sign Up for Brand Profile PRO to get the full Product Quality by Gender data of Fluidra.

Male

3.5/5

Female

N/A

Fluidra Pricing

Fluidra ROI & Value For Money

3.3/5

Fluidra has a value for money and ROI score of 3.3 out of 5 stars rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to unlock Fluidra's overall ROI score rated by its users and customers.

Quick Insights into Fluidra ROI

Fluidra's ROI score was rated highest by Male customers.

Sign Up to unlock insights into how customers have ranked Fluidra's ROI score.

Ranked Fluidra ROI the Highest

Male
2.5

Fluidra ROI Score by Gender

Fluidra's ROI score was rated 2.5 by Male customers on Comparably.

Sign Up for Brand Profile PRO to get the full ROI by Gender data of Fluidra.

Male

2.5/5

Female

N/A

Fluidra Customer Satisfaction (CSAT)

Fluidra Customer Satisfaction (CSAT) Score

72 / 100

Fluidra has an overall Customer Satisfaction score of 72 rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to see the full customer demographics data and the people that answered "How would you rate your overall satisfaction with the service you received?"

Very Satisfied29%
Satisfied43%
Neither Satisfied nor Dissatisfied14%
Dissatisfied0%
Very Dissatisfied14%
Very Satisfied
29%
Satisfied
43%
Neither Satisfied nor Dissatisfied
14%
Dissatisfied
0%
Very Dissatisfied
14%

What is Customer Satisfaction (CSAT) Score

Customer Satisfaction Score (also known as CSAT), is a metric used to quantify how satisfied customers are with a company or brand’s products and services. The Customer Satisfaction Score is based on customers response to the question: “How would you rate your overall satisfaction with the service you received?” The score is calculated using the formula: (The total number answer of “Very Satisfied” and “Satisfied”) ÷ (The total response) x100, and it is generally displayed in percentages. Some of the main benefits of the CSAT for businesses are tracking retention, identifying happy customers and growing relationships, and gaining repeat business to build a sustainable brand.

Quick Insights into Fluidra Customer Satisfaction

Fluidra's Customer Satisfaction score was rated highest by Male customers.

Sign Up to unlock insights into how customers have ranked Fluidra's Customer Satisfaction.

Ranked Fluidra Customer Satisfaction the Highest

Male
67%

Fluidra Customer Satisfaction Score by Gender

Fluidra's Customer Satisfaction score was rated 67 by Male customers on Comparably.

Sign Up for Brand Profile PRO to get the full Customer Satisfaction by Gender data of Fluidra.
67 / 100
Male
Very Satisfied
34%
Satisfied
33%
Neither Satisfied nor Dissatisfied
0%
Dissatisfied
0%
Very Dissatisfied
33%

Fluidra Customer Service

3.4/5

Fluidra has an overall Customer Service score of 3.4 out of 5 stars rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to unlock Fluidra's overall Customer Service score rated by its users and customers.

About Fluidra's Customer Service

Address

, Barcelona, 8208


Website

www.fluidra.com


Phone Number

7

Quick Insights into Fluidra Customer Service

Fluidra's Customer Service score was rated highest by Male customers.

Sign Up to unlock insights into how customers have ranked Fluidra's Customer Service score.

Ranked Fluidra Customer Service the Highest

Male
2.6

Fluidra Customer Service Score by Gender

Fluidra's Customer Service score was rated 2.6 by Male customers on Comparably.

Sign Up for Brand Profile PRO to get the full Customer Service by Gender data of Fluidra.

Male

2.6/5

Female

N/A

Fluidra as an Employer

3.5/5

Fluidra has a 3.5/5 stars for its overall company culture rated by their employees

  Fluidra CEO
top
15%
CEO of Fluidra

In the Top 15% of Similar Sized Companies on Comparably.

Consumer vs. Employees

Fluidra scored a -1 for Net Promoter Score and a 11 for Employee Net Promoter Score. NPS gauges how likely a customer of Fluidra would recommend the brand to a friend. ENPS measures how likely Fluidra employees would recommend working at Fluidra to a friend.

Net Promoter Score

-1
NPS Score
37%Promoters
25%Passive
38%Detractors

Employee Net Promoter Score

11
eNPS Score
32%Promoters
47%Passive
21%Detractors

Global Ranking Snapshot

RANKCOMPANYCEOINDUSTRY
1
Costco  Costco CEO
W. Craig Jelinek
Retail
2
Peloton  Peloton CEO
Barry McCarthy
Health and Wellness
3
Chick-fil-A  Chick-fil-A CEO
Dan Cathy
Food and Beverages
4
Netflix  Netflix CEO
Ted Sarandos
Media and Entertainment
5
Apple  Apple CEO
Tech
6
Nike  Nike CEO
John Donahoe
Fashion and Beauty
7
Target  Target CEO
Brian Cornell
Retail