Airbnb Director of HR Salaries in Seattle | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Director of HR Salaries in Seattle

The average Airbnb Director of HR in Seattle earns an estimated $184,031 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $151,049 with a $32,982 bonus. Airbnb's Director of HR compensation is $19,124 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Airbnb in Seattle can range from $83,900 - $250,000.

In Seattle, The HR Department at Airbnb earns $7,554 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$184,031
Average Compensation
$151,049
avg. base
$32,982
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Airbnb

In Seattle, Directors of HR earn $8,021 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$176k*
$108k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Seattle, The HR Department averages $7,554 more than the Engineering Department, and $35,627 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$185,420 Avg. total comp.
+$36k
HR
$149,793 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$142,239 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $197,627, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $183,142.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $220,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $168,000.

How Directors of HR at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Directors of HR at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company