Airbnb Director of HR Salaries in Springfield, MA | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Director of HR Salaries in Springfield, MA

The average Airbnb Director of HR in Springfield, MA earns an estimated $184,031 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $151,049 with a $32,982 bonus. Airbnb's Director of HR compensation is $19,124 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Airbnb in Springfield, MA can range from $83,900 - $250,000.

In Springfield, MA, The HR Department at Airbnb earns $12,490 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$184,031
Average Compensation
$151,049
avg. base
$32,982
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Airbnb

In Springfield, MA, Directors of HR earn $8,021 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$176k*
$108k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Springfield, MA, The HR Department averages $12,490 more than the Legal Department, and $37,758 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$187,551 Avg. total comp.
+$38k
HR
$149,793 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$137,303 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $197,627, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $183,142.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $220,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $168,000.

How Directors of HR at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Directors of HR at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company