Airbnb Jr Product Manager Salaries in New York | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Jr Product Manager Salaries in New York

The average Airbnb Jr Product Manager in New York earns an estimated $80,315 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $70,565 with a $9,750 bonus. Airbnb's Jr Product Manager compensation is $4,447 less than the US average for a Jr Product Manager. Jr Product Manager salaries at Airbnb in New York can range from $60,400 - $97,000.

In New York, The Product Department at Airbnb earns $1,852 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$168k
$241k
$300k
$80,315
Average Compensation
$70,565
avg. base
$9,750
avg. bonus

Jr Product Manager Salaries at Airbnb

In New York, Jr Product Managers earn $4,784 more than Jr Product Managers, and $31,929 less than Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$181k*
Director of Product
$180k*
Senior Product Manager
$153k*
Product Manager
$112k*
Jr Product Manager
$76k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In New York, The Product Department averages $1,852 more than the Engineering Department, and $12,282 less than the HR Department

HR
$149,793 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Product
$137,511 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$135,659 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $84,200, while the average male Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $99,257.

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $105,000, while the average African American/Black Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $75,000.

How Jr Product Managers at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Product Managers at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Jr Product Managers at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company