Airbnb Jr Product Manager Salaries in Seattle | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Jr Product Manager Salaries in Seattle

The average Airbnb Jr Product Manager in Seattle earns an estimated $98,628 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $85,714 with a $12,914 bonus. Airbnb's Jr Product Manager compensation is $13,866 more than the US average for a Jr Product Manager. Jr Product Manager salaries at Airbnb in Seattle can range from $52,500 - $180,000.

In Seattle, The Product Department at Airbnb earns $24,078 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$168k
$241k
$300k
$98,628
Average Compensation
$85,714
avg. base
$12,914
avg. bonus

Jr Product Manager Salaries at Airbnb

In Seattle, Jr Product Managers earn $3,886 more than Jr Product Managers, and $27,898 less than Product Managers.

Director of Product
$190k*
Group Product Manager
$181k*
Senior Product Manager
$158k*
Product Manager
$127k*
Jr Product Manager
$95k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Seattle, The Product Department averages $24,078 more than the Legal Department, and $8,742 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$133,000 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Product
$124,258 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$100,180 Avg. total comp.
-$24k

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $84,200, while the average male Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $99,257.

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $105,000, while the average African American/Black Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $75,000.

How Jr Product Managers at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Product Managers at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Jr Product Managers at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company