Airbnb Jr Product Manager Salary | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Jr Product Manager Salary

The average Airbnb Jr Product Manager earns an estimated $114,108 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $98,483 with a $15,625 bonus. Airbnb's Jr Product Manager compensation is $29,346 more than the US average for a Jr Product Manager. Jr Product Manager salaries at Airbnb can range from $85,600 - $180,000.

The Product Department at Airbnb earns $11,850 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$168k
$241k
$300k
$114,108
Average Compensation
$98,483
avg. base
$15,625
avg. bonus

Jr Product Manager Salaries at Airbnb

Jr Product Managers earn $1,476 more than Jr Product Managers, and $19,862 less than Product Managers.

Director of Product
$216k*
Group Product Manager
$208k*
Senior Product Manager
$177k*
Product Manager
$134k*
Jr Product Manager
$113k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

The Product Department averages $11,850 more than the Sales Department, and $2,448 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$148,055 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Product
$145,607 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$133,757 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $84,200, while the average male Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $99,257.

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $105,000, while the average African American/Black Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $75,000.

How Jr Product Managers at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Product Managers at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Jr Product Managers at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company