Airbnb Sr Copywriter Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Sr Copywriter Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Airbnb Sr Copywriter in Fort Collins, CO earns an estimated $84,165 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,787 with a $8,378 bonus. Airbnb's Sr Copywriter compensation is $14,398 more than the US average for a Sr Copywriter. Sr Copywriter salaries at Airbnb in Fort Collins, CO can range from $32,000 - $120,000.

In Fort Collins, CO, The Marketing Department at Airbnb earns $9,917 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$26k
$35k
$50k
$65k
$135k
$249k
$264k
$84,165
Average Compensation
$75,787
avg. base
$8,378
avg. bonus

Sr Copywriter Salaries at Airbnb

In Fort Collins, CO, Sr Copywriters earn $1,568 more than SEM Managers, and $26,188 less than Marketing Operations.

Director of Marketing
$189k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Data Analyst
$83k*
Email Marketer
$81k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Content Strategist
$77k*
Content Manager
$73k*
Social Media Manager
$73k*
Business Analyst
$66k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The Marketing Department averages $9,917 more than the Sales Department, and $10,432 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$133,000 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Marketing
$122,568 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$112,651 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $92,169, while the average male Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $63,200.

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $98,000, while the average African American/Black Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Sr Copywriters at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Copywriters at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Sr Copywriters at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company