Airbnb Sr Copywriter Salaries in Portland | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Sr Copywriter Salaries in Portland

The average Airbnb Sr Copywriter in Portland earns an estimated $84,165 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,787 with a $8,378 bonus. Airbnb's Sr Copywriter compensation is $14,398 more than the US average for a Sr Copywriter. Sr Copywriter salaries at Airbnb in Portland can range from $32,000 - $120,000.

In Portland, The Marketing Department at Airbnb earns $16,219 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$26k
$35k
$50k
$65k
$135k
$249k
$264k
$84,165
Average Compensation
$75,787
avg. base
$8,378
avg. bonus

Sr Copywriter Salaries at Airbnb

In Portland, Sr Copywriters earn $1,568 more than SEM Managers, and $26,188 less than Marketing Operations.

Director of Marketing
$189k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Data Analyst
$83k*
Email Marketer
$81k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Content Strategist
$77k*
Business Analyst
$75k*
Content Manager
$73k*
Social Media Manager
$73k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Portland, The Marketing Department averages $16,219 more than the Sales Department, and $3,862 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$125,899 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$122,037 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$105,818 Avg. total comp.
-$16k

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $92,169, while the average male Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $63,200.

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $98,000, while the average African American/Black Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Sr Copywriters at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Copywriters at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Sr Copywriters at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company