Boston Market Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Boston Market Claimed Company
Boston Market is a chain of fast food restaurants focusing on home style food such as rotisserie chicken. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
82
TOTAL
RATINGS
3526
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Boston Market Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries in Boulder

The average Boston Market Intellectual Property Legal Assistant in Boulder earns an estimated $63,184 annually. Boston Market's Intellectual Property Legal Assistant compensation is $3,021 more than the US average for a Intellectual Property Legal Assistant.

In Boulder, The Legal Department at Boston Market earns $1,125 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 7 years ago.

$30k
$36k
$45k
$53k
$106k
$160k
$210k
$63,184
Average Compensation
$63,184
avg. base

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries at Boston Market

In Boulder, Intellectual Property Legal Assistants earn $6,046 less than Paralegals.

General Counsel
$209k*
Corporate Counsel
$145k*
Contracts Specialist
$89k*
Paralegal
$69k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Boston Market by Department

In Boulder, The Legal Department averages $1,125 more than the HR Department, and $1,114 less than the Design Department

Design
$115,419 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Legal
$114,305 Avg. total comp.
HR
$113,180 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Boston Market reported making $65,159, while the average male Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $68,679.

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Boston Market reported making $73,230, while the average Native American Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $38,000.

How Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Boston Market Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Boston Market believe they're compensated fairly. 65% of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Boston Market say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (55%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Boston Market

×
Rate your company