Bozzuto Director of Product Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Director of Product Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Director of Product in Boulder earns an estimated $178,365 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $151,365 with a $27,000 bonus. Bozzuto's Director of Product compensation is $1,040 less than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $145,000 - $200,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Bozzuto earns $17,333 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$178,365
Average Compensation
$151,365
avg. base
$27,000
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Directors of Product earn $42,220 more than Senior Product Managers, and $365 less than Directors of Product.

Group Product Manager
$179k*
Director of Product
$179k*
Senior Product Manager
$136k*
Product Manager
$111k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $17,333 more than the Legal Department, and $31,116 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$184,229 Avg. total comp.
+$31k
Product
$153,113 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$135,780 Avg. total comp.
-$17k

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $201,736, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $202,787.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Product at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $220,775, while the average African American/Black Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $127,000.

How Directors of Product at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Product at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company