Bozzuto Director of Sales Salaries in Baltimore, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Director of Sales Salaries in Baltimore, MD

The average Bozzuto Director of Sales in Baltimore, MD earns an estimated $220,327 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $121,327 with a $99,000 bonus. Bozzuto's Director of Sales compensation is $31,952 less than the US average for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at Bozzuto in Baltimore, MD can range from $117,454 - $315,000.

In Baltimore, MD, The Sales Department at Bozzuto earns $11,545 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$220,327
Average Compensation
$121,327
avg. base
$99,000
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at Bozzuto

In Baltimore, MD, Directors of Sales earn $73,421 more than Sales Managers, and $624 less than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$221k*
Sales Manager
$147k*
Sales Rep
$137k*
Sales Engineer
$124k*
Sales Associate
$48k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Baltimore, MD, The Sales Department averages $11,545 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,930 less than the Design Department

Design
$114,506 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$112,576 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$101,031 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $225,532, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $231,999.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $248,778, while the average African American/Black Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $115,000.

How Directors of Sales at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Sales at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company