CoStar Group Business Analyst Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
CoStar Group Claimed Company
CoStar Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGP) is the leading provider of commercial real estate information, analytics and online marketplaces. Founded in 1987, CoStar conducts expansive, ongoing research to produce and maintain the largest and most comprehensive database of commercial real estate information. Our suite of online services enables clients to analyze, interpret and gain unmatched insight on commercial property values, market conditions and current availabilities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
227
TOTAL
RATINGS
2176
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

CoStar Group Business Analyst Salaries in San Francisco

The average CoStar Group Business Analyst in San Francisco earns an estimated $103,565 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $94,755 with a $8,810 bonus. CoStar Group's Business Analyst compensation is $20,094 more than the US average for a Business Analyst. Business Analyst salaries at CoStar Group in San Francisco can range from $64,000 - $138,000.

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department at CoStar Group earns $3,441 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$103,565
Average Compensation
$94,755
avg. base
$8,810
avg. bonus

Business Analyst Salaries at CoStar Group

In San Francisco, Business Analysts earn $3,177 more than Business Analysts, and $2,620 less than Content Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$149k*
Marketing Manager
$116k*
SEM Manager
$111k*
Content Manager
$106k*
Business Analyst
$100k*
Email Marketer
$92k*
Community Manager
$87k*
Copywriter
$85k*
Social Media Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$73k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at CoStar Group by Department

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department averages $3,441 more than the Finance Department, and $9,546 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$109,969 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Marketing
$100,423 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$96,982 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Business Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Analyst at companies similar size to CoStar Group reported making $87,169, while the average male Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $87,647.

Business Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Business Analyst at companies similar size to CoStar Group reported making $93,453, while the average African American/Black Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $80,590.

How Business Analysts at CoStar Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Analysts at CoStar Group believe they're compensated fairly. 22% of Business Analysts at CoStar Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (79%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at CoStar Group

×
Rate your company