CoStar Group Business Analyst Salary | Comparably
CoStar Group Claimed Company
CoStar Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGP) is the leading provider of commercial real estate information, analytics and online marketplaces. Founded in 1987, CoStar conducts expansive, ongoing research to produce and maintain the largest and most comprehensive database of commercial real estate information. Our suite of online services enables clients to analyze, interpret and gain unmatched insight on commercial property values, market conditions and current availabilities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
227
TOTAL
RATINGS
2176
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

CoStar Group Business Analyst Salary

The average CoStar Group Business Analyst earns an estimated $87,235 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $79,838 with a $7,398 bonus. CoStar Group's Business Analyst compensation is $3,765 more than the US average for a Business Analyst. Business Analyst salaries at CoStar Group can range from $32,000 - $164,000.

The Marketing Department at CoStar Group earns $1,229 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$87,235
Average Compensation
$79,838
avg. base
$7,398
avg. bonus

Business Analyst Salaries at CoStar Group

Business Analysts earn $3,089 more than Business Analysts, and $12,460 less than Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$134k*
Marketing Manager
$100k*
Business Analyst
$84k*
Content Manager
$80k*
SEM Manager
$78k*
Copywriter
$77k*
Email Marketer
$77k*
Community Manager
$75k*
Social Media Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$57k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at CoStar Group by Department

The Marketing Department averages $1,229 more than the Operations Department, and $1,356 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$91,471 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Marketing
$90,115 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$88,886 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Business Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Analyst at companies similar size to CoStar Group reported making $87,169, while the average male Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $87,647.

Business Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Business Analyst at companies similar size to CoStar Group reported making $93,453, while the average African American/Black Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $80,590.

How Business Analysts at CoStar Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Analysts at CoStar Group believe they're compensated fairly. 22% of Business Analysts at CoStar Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (79%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at CoStar Group

×
Rate your company