CoStar Group Operations Manager Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
CoStar Group Claimed Company
CoStar Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGP) is the leading provider of commercial real estate information, analytics and online marketplaces. Founded in 1987, CoStar conducts expansive, ongoing research to produce and maintain the largest and most comprehensive database of commercial real estate information. Our suite of online services enables clients to analyze, interpret and gain unmatched insight on commercial property values, market conditions and current availabilities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
227
TOTAL
RATINGS
2176
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

CoStar Group Operations Manager Salaries in Los Angeles

The average CoStar Group Operations Manager in Los Angeles earns an estimated $129,141 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $111,360 with a $17,781 bonus. CoStar Group's Operations Manager compensation is $16,122 more than the US average for a Operations Manager. Operations Manager salaries at CoStar Group in Los Angeles can range from $45,000 - $225,000.

In Los Angeles, The Operations Department at CoStar Group earns $13,077 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$21k
$43k
$64k
$85k
$68.95M
$129,141
Average Compensation
$111,360
avg. base
$17,781
avg. bonus

Operations Manager Salaries at CoStar Group

In Los Angeles, Operations Managers earn $3,565 more than Operations Managers, and $22,582 less than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$152k*
Operations Manager
$126k*
Business Analyst
$79k*
Office Manager
$62k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at CoStar Group by Department

In Los Angeles, The Operations Department averages $13,077 more than the Business Development Department, and $1,585 less than the IT Department

IT
$96,926 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Operations
$95,341 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$82,264 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Operations Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Operations Manager at companies similar size to CoStar Group reported making $98,278, while the average male Operations Manager at similar sized companies reported making $107,464.

Operations Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Operations Manager at companies similar size to CoStar Group reported making $123,936, while the average African American/Black Operations Manager at similar sized companies reported making $81,343.

How Operations Managers at CoStar Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Operations Managers at CoStar Group believe they're compensated fairly. 22% of Operations Managers at CoStar Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (79%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at CoStar Group

×
Rate your company