CoStar Group Operations Manager Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
CoStar Group Claimed Company
CoStar Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGP) is the leading provider of commercial real estate information, analytics and online marketplaces. Founded in 1987, CoStar conducts expansive, ongoing research to produce and maintain the largest and most comprehensive database of commercial real estate information. Our suite of online services enables clients to analyze, interpret and gain unmatched insight on commercial property values, market conditions and current availabilities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
227
TOTAL
RATINGS
2176
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

CoStar Group Operations Manager Salaries in San Francisco

The average CoStar Group Operations Manager in San Francisco earns an estimated $134,046 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $115,632 with a $18,414 bonus. CoStar Group's Operations Manager compensation is $21,026 more than the US average for a Operations Manager. Operations Manager salaries at CoStar Group in San Francisco can range from $50,000 - $205,000.

In San Francisco, The Operations Department at CoStar Group earns $9,546 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$21k
$43k
$64k
$85k
$68.95M
$134,046
Average Compensation
$115,632
avg. base
$18,414
avg. bonus

Operations Manager Salaries at CoStar Group

In San Francisco, Operations Managers earn $5,873 more than Operations Managers, and $65,119 less than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$199k*
Operations Manager
$128k*
Business Analyst
$100k*
Office Manager
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at CoStar Group by Department

In San Francisco, The Operations Department averages $9,546 more than the Marketing Department, and $460 less than the IT Department

IT
$110,429 Avg. total comp.
+$460
Operations
$109,969 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$100,423 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Operations Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Operations Manager at companies similar size to CoStar Group reported making $98,278, while the average male Operations Manager at similar sized companies reported making $107,464.

Operations Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Operations Manager at companies similar size to CoStar Group reported making $123,936, while the average African American/Black Operations Manager at similar sized companies reported making $81,343.

How Operations Managers at CoStar Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Operations Managers at CoStar Group believe they're compensated fairly. 22% of Operations Managers at CoStar Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (79%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at CoStar Group

×
Rate your company