Enterprise Rent-A-Car Illustrator Salaries in Tampa, FL | Comparably
Enterprise Rent-A-Car Claimed Company
Start a career with Enterprise and show the world you are serious about your future. This is where it all starts! read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
1098
TOTAL
RATINGS
8094
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Enterprise Rent-A-Car Illustrator Salaries in Tampa, FL

$30k
$45k
$60k
$72k
$112k
$165k
N/A
Average Compensation

Illustrator Salaries at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

In Tampa, FL, Illustrators earn $75,675 less than Graphic Designers.

Senior Designer
$134k*
Designer
$105k*
Web/Visual Designer
$93k*
Graphic Designer
$76k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Enterprise Rent-A-Car by Department

In Tampa, FL, The Design Department averages $12,271 more than the Communications Department, and $5,150 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$109,774 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Design
$104,624 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$92,353 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

How Illustrators at Enterprise Rent-A-Car Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Illustrators at Enterprise Rent-A-Car believe they're not compensated fairly. 24% of Illustrators at Enterprise Rent-A-Car say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (66%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

×
Rate your company