Hinduja Global Solutions NPS & Customer Reviews | Comparably
Brand Page
Hinduja Global Solutions
Marketing or Exec? Claim Your Free Account

About Hinduja Global Solutions' Brand

A global leader in optimizing the customer experience lifecycle, digital transformation, and business process management, HGS is helping its clients become more competitive every day. HGS combines automation, analytics, and artificial intelligence with deep domain expertise focusing on digital customer experiences, back-office processing, contact centers, and HRO solutions. Part of the multi-billion-dollar conglomerate Hinduja Group, HGS takes a “globally local” approach. HGS has over 21,600 employees across 38 delivery centers in six countries, making a difference to some of the world’s leading brands across verticals. For the year ended March 31, 2022, HGS had revenues of Rs. 32,636.9 million (US$ 439 million). Visit https://hgs.cx to learn how HGS transforms customer experiences and builds businesses for the future.

Brand at a Glance

64%
Customer Loyalty
3.8/5
Product Quality
3.6/5
Pricing
3.3/5
Customer Service

Hinduja Global Solutions NPS

Hinduja Global Solutions's Net Promoter Score (NPS) is a -17 with 33% Promoters, 17% Passives, and 50% Detractors. Net Promoter Score tracks whether Hinduja Global Solutions's customers would recommend using the product based on a scale of -100 to 100.

Hinduja Global Solutions Overall NPS

-17
NPS
33%Promoters
17%Passives
50%Detractors
Hinduja Global Solutions Overall NPS

Hinduja Global Solutions NPS Trend

-100
-50
0
50
100
Jan 2022
20
Jan 202220
Mar 2022
15
Mar 202215
May 2022
13
May 202213
Oct 2022
0
Oct 20220
Jan 2023
-10
Jan 2023-10
May 2023
-9
May 2023-9
Sep 2023
-8
Sep 2023-8
Oct 2023
-1
Oct 2023-1
Dec 2023
0
Dec 20230
Feb 2024
-7
Feb 2024-7
Oct 2024
-12
Oct 2024-12
Sep 2026
-17
Sep 2026-17

What is NPS

Net Promoter Score (NPS) is a management tool that can be used to gauge the satisfaction of a firm's customer relationships. NPS has been widely adopted as a key metric often linked to the revenue potential of a company’s product or service. The metric is based on customer responses to the question: "On a scale of 0 to 10, how likely are you to recommend the product to a friend?"

Those who respond with a score of 9 to 10 are known as Promoters, and are widely associated with behaviors that create value, including actively encouraging others to use the product or service. Those who respond with a score of 7 or 8 are categorized as Passives, and they are believed to be less likely to exhibit the value-creation traits of Promoters having a largely neutral effect on other consumers. Detractors are those who fall in the score range of 0 to 6 and represent dissatisfied customers of the product sometimes actively recommending against using the product.

Hinduja Global Solutions Customer Loyalty

64%

Customer Loyalty is a strong indicator of whether or not a customer will choose a brand repeatedly over a competitor that offers similar products/services.

64% of Hinduja Global Solutions users/customers answered "Yes" when asked: "Would you consider yourself a loyal user/customer?"

Sign Up to see the full customer demographics data and the people that answered "Yes" when asked "Would you consider yourself a loyal user/customer?"

64
64%
36
36%
Hinduja Global Solutions Customer Loyalty

Hinduja Global Solutions Product Quality

3.8/5

Hinduja Global Solutions has an overall Product Quality score of 3.8 out of 5 stars rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to unlock Hinduja Global Solutions' overall Product Quality score rated by its users and customers.

Hinduja Global Solutions Product Information

Hinduja Global Solutions’s product quality score is a 3.8 out of 5 as rated by its users and customers.

Website
https://hgs.cx/
Company Size
10,000+ Employees

Industry

Business and Consumer Services

Hinduja Global Solutions Pricing

Hinduja Global Solutions ROI & Value For Money

3.6/5

Hinduja Global Solutions has a value for money and ROI score of 3.6 out of 5 stars rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to unlock Hinduja Global Solutions' overall ROI score rated by its users and customers.

Hinduja Global Solutions Customer Satisfaction (CSAT)

Hinduja Global Solutions Customer Satisfaction (CSAT) Score

54 / 100

Hinduja Global Solutions has an overall Customer Satisfaction score of 54 rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to see the full customer demographics data and the people that answered "How would you rate your overall satisfaction with the service you received?"

Very Satisfied31%
Satisfied23%
Neither Satisfied nor Dissatisfied23%
Dissatisfied8%
Very Dissatisfied15%
Very Satisfied
31%
Satisfied
23%
Neither Satisfied nor Dissatisfied
23%
Dissatisfied
8%
Very Dissatisfied
15%

What is Customer Satisfaction (CSAT) Score

Customer Satisfaction Score (also known as CSAT), is a metric used to quantify how satisfied customers are with a company or brand’s products and services. The Customer Satisfaction Score is based on customers response to the question: “How would you rate your overall satisfaction with the service you received?” The score is calculated using the formula: (The total number answer of “Very Satisfied” and “Satisfied”) ÷ (The total response) x100, and it is generally displayed in percentages. Some of the main benefits of the CSAT for businesses are tracking retention, identifying happy customers and growing relationships, and gaining repeat business to build a sustainable brand.

Hinduja Global Solutions Customer Service

3.3/5

Hinduja Global Solutions has an overall Customer Service score of 3.3 out of 5 stars rated by its users and customers.

Sign Up to unlock Hinduja Global Solutions' overall Customer Service score rated by its users and customers.

About Hinduja Global Solutions's Customer Service

Address

HGS, Gold Hill Square Software Park, 1st Floor, Bommanahalli, Hosur Road, Bengaluru, 560068 India


Website

https://hgs.cx/


Phone Number

9790934488

Hinduja Global Solutions as an Employer

4.1/5

Hinduja Global Solutions has a 4.1/5 stars for its overall company culture rated by their employees

  Hinduja Global Solutions CEO
top
10%
CEO of Hinduja Global Solutions

In the Top 10% of Similar Sized Companies on Comparably.

Consumer vs. Employees

Hinduja Global Solutions scored a -17 for Net Promoter Score and a 30 for Employee Net Promoter Score. NPS gauges how likely a customer of Hinduja Global Solutions would recommend the brand to a friend. ENPS measures how likely Hinduja Global Solutions employees would recommend working at Hinduja Global Solutions to a friend.

Net Promoter Score

-17
NPS Score
33%Promoters
17%Passive
50%Detractors

Employee Net Promoter Score

30
eNPS Score
57%Promoters
16%Passive
27%Detractors

Global Ranking Snapshot

RANKCOMPANYCEOINDUSTRY
1
Costco  Costco CEO
W. Craig Jelinek
Retail
2
Peloton  Peloton CEO
Barry McCarthy
Health and Wellness
3
Chick-fil-A  Chick-fil-A CEO
Dan Cathy
Food and Beverages
4
Netflix  Netflix CEO
Ted Sarandos
Media and Entertainment
5
Apple  Apple CEO
Tech
6
Nike  Nike CEO
John Donahoe
Fashion and Beauty
7
Target  Target CEO
Brian Cornell
Retail